Gadura Real Estate

Queens & Long Island
Neighborhood Guides

Expert market data, school ratings, transit guides, investment analysis, and hyperlocal insights for 16 neighborhoods in Queens and Nassau County.

16
Neighborhoods
251
Expert Guides
15+
Topics Per Neighborhood
Queens (13) Nassau County (2) Free Consultation

Queens Neighborhoods (13)

Homes for sale across southern Queens — Woodhaven, Ozone Park, Richmond Hill, Jamaica, and more.

Woodhaven

$780,000 +6.5% YoY
ZIP 11421 · 28d avg
Historic Victorian Gateway to Queens
Explore guides →

Ozone Park

$755,000 +4.9% YoY
ZIP 11416, 11417 · 25d avg
South Queens' Most Connected Neighborhood
Explore guides →

South Ozone Park

$748,000 +6.4% YoY
ZIP 11420 · 22d avg
Queens' 2-Family Investment Capital
Explore guides →

Richmond Hill

$820,000 +13.0% YoY
ZIP 11418, 11419 · 24d avg
Queens' Top-Appreciating South Asian Community
Explore guides →

Howard Beach

$650,000 +4.2% YoY
ZIP 11414 · 32d avg
Queens' Only Waterfront Community with AirTrain Access
Explore guides →

Kew Gardens

$325,000 +3.1% YoY
ZIP 11415 · 35d avg
Urban Professional's Queens — E/F Express in 28 Minutes
Explore guides →

Briarwood

$325,000 +2.8% YoY
ZIP 11435 · 40d avg
Queens' Most Affordable E/F Subway Address
Explore guides →

Jamaica

$720,000 +5.7% YoY
ZIP 11432, 11433, 11434, 11435, 11436 · 30d avg
Queens' Transit Mega-Hub: LIRR + Subway + AirTrain in One Place
Explore guides →

South Jamaica

$635,000 -2.0% YoY
ZIP 11433 · 38d avg
Southeast Queens' Most Affordable Path to Homeownership
Explore guides →

Hollis

$748,000 +9.0% YoY
ZIP 11423 · 27d avg
Stable Middle Queens With 9% Annual Appreciation
Explore guides →

Holliswood

$860,000 +7.5% YoY
ZIP 11423 · 28d avg
Queens' Garden Suburb — Large Lots, Winding Streets, Cunningham Park
Explore guides →

Jamaica Estates

$1,150,000 +7.0% YoY
ZIP 11432 · 45d avg
Queens' Most Prestigious Address — Tudor Estates from $1.1M
Explore guides →

Queens Village

$722,000 +6.0% YoY
ZIP 11427, 11428, 11429 · 30d avg
Nassau Border Living at NYC Tax Rates
Explore guides →

Nassau County Neighborhoods (2)

Long Island's western communities — New Hyde Park, Valley Stream, Bellerose, and more.

New Hyde Park

$930,000 +5.5% YoY
ZIP 11040, 11042 · 22d avg
Herricks Schools Rank #23 in New York State
Explore guides →